جولای 30, 2021

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

GENERAL POLICY
The policy of United for Navid is to respect and protect the privacy of our users. To fulfill this policy, United for Navid agrees to exercise reasonable precautions to maintain the confidentiality of information provided by you in connection with accessing and using this website or otherwise provided by you to United for Navid. United for Navid does not collect personal information about individuals except when specifically, and knowingly provided by such individuals and does not share personal information with any third parties except in the limited circumstances described in this Privacy Policy.

PRIVACY POLICY
This privacy policy sets out how United for Navid uses and protects any information that you provide to us when you use our website. My Stealthy Freedom is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
We ask to collect your data to be able to share important organizational updates, updates on our programs, upcoming events, and scholarly activities.
In addition to your personal information, we may also collect standard Web server traffic pattern information generated by your use of the Site. General traffic, site usage, and length-of-stay information may be collected and stored in log files for the purpose of improving the user experience. This type of information is shared externally only on an aggregated basis.
By using and submitting information through the Site, you consent to the Institute’s processing of your personal data in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Collection and use of personal information
We use the data you provide to us for the following purposes:
Contact you if you give us permission to do so with content and information about events.
Better understand our audience such as key regions and demographics that constitute our core supporter base.
The type of information generally includes but is not limited to:

Name
Email address
Address
Phone number

In addition to your personal information, we may also collect standard Web server traffic pattern information generated by your use of the Site. General traffic, site usage, and length-of-stay information may be collected and stored in log files for the purpose of improving the user experience. This type of information is shared externally only on an aggregated basis.
By using and submitting information through the Site, you consent to United for Navid use of your personal data in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Donor privacy
We do not share or sell donors’ personal information with unrelated parties nor send donor mailings from unrelated organizations.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be listed in our directories.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Security statement
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. United for Navid protects your personal information from loss, misuse, alteration, or unauthorized disclosure by encrypting the data which you provide us with current encryption tools, including HTTPS (Hyper Text Transfer Protocol Secure) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols and by requiring employees with access to personal data to comply with our privacy policy.
Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our subscribers.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used.
This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.
A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Changes to the privacy policy
United for Navid may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from October 5, 2018.
United for Navid reserves the right, with or without notice, to make changes to the Privacy Policy at their discretion. Continued use of any part of this website constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

TERMS OF USE
The use of United for Navid website is subject to the following terms. If you access, visit, browse any part of this website, you agree that you have read, understand and agree to be bound by this Agreement. Please read them carefully.
If you do not agree to be bound by this Agreement, do not access or use any part of this website. Should you object to any term or condition of the Terms of Use, any guidelines, or any subsequent modifications thereto you must immediately discontinue use of our website.

PRIVACY
Please review our Privacy Plan, which also governs your visit to our website, to understand our practices.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION
When you visit United for Navid or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

COPYRIGHTS
All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of United for Navid or its content suppliers and protected by international, and United States copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of United for Navid, with copyright authorship for this collection by United for Navid, or permission to United for Navid from the appropriate author with proper recognition. You may not reproduce any of the content on this site without the written consent of United for Navid